Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Stepan UK Ltd.
Stalybridge, Regatul Unit
Stepan UK Ltd., Stalybridge, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 03264997 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
139 Mrd. £ Estimate
Corporate purpose
Einfuhr von Tensidchemikalien zur Verwendung durch Unternehmen bei der Herstellung von Hygieneprodukten
Name
- Manro Performance Chemicals Ltd.
- Broomco (1142) Ltd.
Financials
| Indicator | 31.12.2016 | 31.12.2017 | 31.12.2018 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 3,00 £ | 3,00 £ | 3,00 £ | 3,00 £ | 3,00 £ | 3,00 £ | 3,00 £ | 3,00 £ | 3,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 45,7 Mrd. £e | 51,6 Mrd. £e | 52,9 Mrd. £e | 53,1 Mrd. £e | 51,3 Mrd. £e | 90,2 Mrd. £e | 98,7 Mrd. £e | 87,4 Mrd. £e | 79,2 Mrd. £e |
| Gewinn | 1,47 Mrd. £e | 2,45 Mrd. £e | 3,89 Mrd. £e | 5,48 Mrd. £e | 5,73 Mrd. £e | 8,95 Mrd. £e | 11,2 Mrd. £e | 4,47 Mrd. £e | 5,45 Mrd. £e |
| Umsatz | 67,7 Mrd. £e | 78,4 Mrd. £e | 81,2 Mrd. £e | 76,6 Mrd. £e | 74,1 Mrd. £e | 153,1 Mrd. £e | 187,4 Mrd. £e | 140,5 Mrd. £e | 139 Mrd. £e |
| Umsatzrendite | 2,2 %e | 3,1 %e | 4,8 %e | 7,2 %e | 7,7 %e | 5,8 %e | 6 %e | 3,2 %e | 3,9 %e |
| Eigenkapital | 23,3 Mrd. £ | 26,8 Mrd. £ | 30,7 Mrd. £ | 37,1 Mrd. £ | 34,4 Mrd. £ | 43,7 Mrd. £ | 53,4 Mrd. £ | 57,7 Mrd. £ | 59,3 Mrd. £ |
| EK-Quote | 51 %e | 51,9 %e | 58,1 %e | 69,8 %e | 67,1 %e | 48,5 %e | 54 %e | 66 %e | 75 %e |
| EK-Rendite | 6,3 %e | 9,1 %e | 12,7 %e | 14,8 %e | 16,7 %e | 20,5 %e | 20,9 %e | 7,7 %e | 9,2 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | 121e | 116e | 114e | 116e | 114e | 125e | 125e | 119e | 110e |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | 559,8 Mio. £e | 676 Mio. £e | 712,1 Mio. £e | 660,6 Mio. £e | 650,3 Mio. £e | 1,22 Mrd. £e | 1,50 Mrd. £e | 1,18 Mrd. £e | 1,26 Mrd. £e |
| Steuern | −171 Mio. £e | 588 Mio. £e | −842 Mio. £e | −1,28 Mrd. £e | 1,49 Mrd. £e | 2,66 Mrd. £e | 2,11 Mrd. £e | 1,68 Mrd. £e | −1,78 Mrd. £e |
| Steuer-Quote | −11,6 %e | 24 %e | −21,6 %e | −23,3 %e | 26 %e | 29,7 %e | 18,9 %e | 37,5 %e | −32,7 %e |
| Kassenbestand | 896 Mio. £e | 4,43 Mrd. £e | 4,94 Mrd. £e | 10,4 Mrd. £e | 1,83 Mrd. £e | 15,6 Mrd. £e | 24,8 Mrd. £e | 18,8 Mrd. £e | 11,2 Mrd. £e |
| Forderungen | 21,3 Mrd. £e | 24 Mrd. £e | 25,9 Mrd. £e | 19,1 Mrd. £e | 21,2 Mrd. £e | 34,7 Mrd. £e | 36,8 Mrd. £e | 27,9 Mrd. £e | 30 Mrd. £e |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 15,8 Mrd. £e | 23,9 Mrd. £e | 21,6 Mrd. £e | 13 Mrd. £e | 13,3 Mrd. £e | 31,2 Mrd. £e | 46 Mrd. £e | 27,3 Mrd. £e | 27,3 Mrd. £e |
| Personalaufwand | 5,05 Mrd. £e | 5,01 Mrd. £e | 4,82 Mrd. £e | 5,17 Mrd. £e | 5,24 Mrd. £e | 5,67 Mrd. £e | 5,91 Mrd. £e | 5,37 Mrd. £e | 5,30 Mrd. £e |
| Personalaufwand pro Mitarbeiter | 41,8 Mio. £e | 43,2 Mio. £e | 42,3 Mio. £e | 44,6 Mio. £e | 46 Mio. £e | 45,4 Mio. £e | 47,3 Mio. £e | 45,1 Mio. £e | 48,2 Mio. £e |
| Pensionsrückstellungen | 514 Mio. £e | 513 Mio. £e | 524 Mio. £e | 556 Mio. £e | 478 Mio. £e | 517 Mio. £e | 567 Mio. £e | 581 Mio. £e | 587 Mio. £e |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | 16,5 Mrd. £e | 16 Mrd. £e | 15,8 Mrd. £e | 16,2 Mrd. £e | 4,19 Mrd. £e | 19 Mrd. £e | 19,5 Mrd. £e | 4,46 Mrd. £e | 4,28 Mrd. £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | 66,1 %e | 62,5 %e | 54,9 %e | 40,4 %e | 38,3 %e | 30,1 %e | −5 %e | −1,3 %e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 15,8 %e | 9,5 %e | 4,2 %e | 2,3 %e | 18,2 %e | 23,3 %e | 16,4 %e | 17 %e |
| Materialaufwand | — | 731 Mio. £e | 881 Mio. £e | 60 Mrd. £e | 1,13 Mrd. £e | 124 Mrd. £e | 1,50 Mrd. £e | 1,00 Mrd. £e | 1,52 Mrd. £e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Network
History
Eintragung Frankreich
01.06.2023 Eintragung Frankreich
Direktor Philippe Nastasi
31.12.2022 Direktor Philippe Nastasi
ChoDirektor Roger Stubbs
31.12.2022 Direktor Roger Stubbs
Direktor Wojciech Mazurek
01.01.2017 Direktor Wojciech Mazurek
Direktor Didier Ray
01.01.2017 - 31.12.2022 Direktor Didier Ray
Direktor Stephen Smales
01.01.2017 - 31.12.2022 Direktor Stephen David Smales
Sekretär Stephen Smales
20.09.2016 - 31.12.2022 Sekretär Stephen David Smales
ChoKapital: 3,00 £
05.12.2013 Kapital: 3,00 £
Wortmarke: »MANRO«
13.04.2008 Wortmarke: »MANRO«
Wort-/Bildmarke: »MANRO«
13.04.2008 Wort-/Bildmarke: »MANRO«
Direktor Anthony Martin
31.03.2006 - 31.12.2016 Direktor Anthony Martin
ChoName: Stepan UK Ltd.
27.09.2001 Name: Stepan UK Ltd.
ChpName: Manro Performance Chemicals Ltd.
26.09.2001 Name: Manro Performance Chemicals Ltd.
ChpEintragung
17.10.1996 Eintragung
Chp
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Stepan UK Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
1173 companies are registered in Stalybridge in total.
FAQ — Stepan UK Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Stepan UK Ltd.?
- Stepan UK Ltd. is registered under the number 03264997 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Stepan UK Ltd. registered?
- Stepan UK Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Stalybridge, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Stepan UK Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Stepan UK Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Stepan UK Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Stalybridge |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 03264997 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Bridge Street |
| legal_postal_code | SK15 1PH |
| headquarters_city | Stalybridge |
| headquarters_postal_code | SK15 1PH |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6124411015 |
| source | registry |